GEFEN EU

Gefen is now part of Core Brands and Gefen Distributors can buy active Gefen products on store.corebrands.com
We are updating the Gefen shopping site for direct customer orders.



Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Cables for use with various Gefen units.


MTRJ-MTRJ Multimode Fiber Optic Link

MTRJ-MTRJ Multimode Fiber Optic Link
How far do you want to go?

MTRJ Multimode Fiber Optic cables come in these lengths: 25, 50, 75, 100, 150, 200, 250 and 300 feet.

Note: The following cables have been discontinued:

  • CAB-MTRJ-25
  • CAB-MTRJ-50
  • CAB-MTRJ-75
  • CAB-MTRJ-100
  • CAB-MTRJ-150M
  • CAB-MTRJ-200
  • CAB-MTRJ-250
  • CAB-MTRJ-300

    This item is special order. No returns. Exchanges only if defective.

    Click Here for Lengths
  • 1 Strand SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Link (Discontinued)

    1 Strand SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Link (Discontinued)

    The following cables have been discontinued:

  • CAB-1SC-0030
  • CAB-1SC-0060
  • CAB-1SC-0100
  • CAB-1SC-0150
  • CAB-1SC-0300


    Specifications:

  • (62.5 / OM1)



    Click Here for Lengths
  • 1 Strand ST-ST Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Link

    1 Strand ST-ST Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Link

    The CAB-1ST-MM-0300 Has been discontinued

    Specifications:

  • Single Mode Cables - (9 / OS2)

  • Multimode Cables - (62.5 / OM1)

    This item is special order. No returns. Exchanges only if defective.

    Click Here for Lengths
  • 2 Strand LC-LC Multimode Fiber Optic Link (Discontinued)

    2 Strand LC-LC Multimode Fiber Optic Link (Discontinued) The following cables have been discontinued:

  • CAB-2LC-300
  • CAB-2LC-150
  • CAB-2LC-100
  • CAB-2LC-30
  • CAB-2LC-60

    Specifications:

  • (62.5 / OM1)




  • Click Here for Lengths

    2-Strand SC-SC Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Link (Discontinued)

    2-Strand SC-SC Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Link (Discontinued)

    The following cables have been discontinued:

  • CAB-2SC-30
  • CAB-2SC-60
  • CAB-2SC-100
  • CAB-2SC-150
  • CAB-2SC-300
  • CAB-2SC-060-M
  • CAB-2SC-100-M
  • CAB-2SC-200-M

    Specifications:

  • Single Mode Cables - (9 / OS2)

  • Multimode Cables - (62.5 / OM1)



    Click Here for Lengths
  • 4 Strand LC-LC Multimode Fiber Optic Link (Discontinued)

    4 Strand LC-LC Multimode Fiber Optic Link (Discontinued) The following have been discontinued:

    CAB-LC-100
    CAB-LC-1000
    CAB-LC-150
    CAB-LC-200
    CAB-LC-30
    CAB-LC-300
    CAB-LC-500
    CAB-LC-60
    CAB-LC-600

    Specifications:

  • (62.5 / OM1)



    Click Here for Lengths
  • 4 Strand ST-ST Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Link (Discontinued)

    4 Strand ST-ST Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Link (Discontinued) Specifications:

  • Single Mode Cables - (9 / OS2)

  • Multimode Cables - (62.5 / OM1)

    These are now discontinued:

    CAB-ST-0030
    CAB-ST-0300
    CAB-ST-0600
    CAB-ST-0060
    CAB-ST-0150
    CAB-ST-0200
    CAB-ST-SM-0150-A


    Click Here for Lengths
  • 8 Strand LC-LC Multimode Fiber Optic Link (Discontinued)

    8 Strand LC-LC Multimode Fiber Optic Link (Discontinued) Specifications:

  • (62.5 / OM1)


    Note: The following cables have been discontinued.

  • CAB-8LC-30
  • CAB-8LC-60
  • CAB-8LC-150
  • CAB-8LC-300
  • CAB-8LC-500
  • CAB-8LC-1000
  • CAB-8LC-1500

    Click Here for Lengths
  • Contact Us | About Us | Job Opportunities