View Cart
 Sign Up

Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Cables for use with various Gefen units.


MTRJ-MTRJ Multimode Fiber Optic Link

MTRJ-MTRJ Multimode Fiber Optic Link
How far do you want to go?
MTRJ Multimode Fiber Optic cables come in these lengths: 25, 50, 75, 100, 150, 200, 250 and 300 feet.

The following cables have been discontinued: CAB-MTRJ-25, CAB-MTRJ-50, CAB-MTRJ-75, CAB-MTRJ-100, CAB-MTRJ-150, CAB-MTRJ-200, CAB-MTRJ-250, and CAB-MTRJ-300

Click Here for Lengths

1 Strand SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Link

1 Strand SC-SC  Multimode Fiber Optic Link For use with: EXT-DP-CP-FM10, EXT-DVI-CP-FM10, EXT-DVI-FM1000, EXT-DVI-FM15, EXT-DVIRS232-1FO, EXT-HD-CP-FM10,
EXT-HDMI1.3-1FO
,and GEF-DVI-FM1500

How far do you want to go?
1SC Multimode Fiber Optic cables come in these lengths: 30, 60, 100, 150, and 300.

Click Here for Lengths

1 Strand ST-ST Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Link

1 Strand ST-ST Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Link For use with: EXT-3GSDI-FO-141, EXT-3GSDI-FOSM, GEF-3GSDI-16X, and GEF-3GSDI-FO-141


How far do you want to go?
Both Single Mode and Multimode Single Strand Fiber Optic cables are available in lengths of: 30, 60, 100, 150, 300, 600, and 1000 feet.



Click Here for Lengths

2 Strand LC-LC Multimode Fiber Optic Link

2 Strand LC-LC Multimode Fiber Optic Link For use with: EXT-USB-400N


How far do you want to go?
2LC Multimode Fiber Optic cables come in these lengths: 30, 60, 100, 150, and 300.

Click Here for Lengths

2 Strand SC-SC Single Mode and Multi Mode Fiber Optic Link

2 Strand SC-SC Single Mode and Multi Mode Fiber Optic Link For use with: EXT-DVI-FM2500 and GEF-DVI-FM2000,

How far do you want to go?
2SC Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Optic cables come in these lengths: 30, 60, 100, 150, and 300.

Click Here for Lengths

4 Strand LC-LC Multimode Fiber Optic Link

4 Strand LC-LC Multimode Fiber Optic Link For use with: EXT-DVI-2500HD, EXT-DVI-3600HD, and EXT-DVI-FMP


How far do you want to go?
LC Multimode Fiber Optic cables come in these lengths: 30, 60, 100, 150, 200, 300, 500, 600 and 1000 feet.

Click Here for Lengths

4 Strand ST-ST Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Link

4 Strand ST-ST Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Link For use with: GEF-3GSDI-FO-141


How far do you want to go?
Four Strand ST-ST Multimode Fiber Optic cables come in these lengths: 33, 66, 150, 200, 300, 600, and 1000.



Click Here for Lengths

8 Strand LC-LC Multimode Fiber Optic Link

8 Strand LC-LC Multimode Fiber Optic Link For use with: DVI 2000HD


How far do you want to go?
LC Multimode Fiber Optic cables come in these lengths: 30, 60, 100, 150, 300, 500 and 1000 feet.

The CAB-8LC-30, CAB-8LC-60, CAB-8LC-300, CAB-8LC-500, CAB-8LC-1000, and CAB-8LC-1500 have been discontinued.


Click Here for Lengths